L (atypia) wrote in bigbrother_au,
L
atypia
bigbrother_au

Oh Alice no!!! :( We all knew it was going to happen, after treadmill-gate.

And what was with that clip montage? That was horrible and filled with negativity from the others about her. Bastards could have put in the sweet, nice clips :(

I hope they bring Ollie out on stage!
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 41 comments
Man if Rory doesn't leave tonight, heads are gonna roll man.
Oh yeah, I am absolutely with you on that.
GRRRR im pissed!!!! gad damn rory lovers.
I wish we could vote them off the island!
They wanted Alice out -- they got her out. Pretty disappointing, yet expected.
Exactly. I HATE it. Goddamn framing bastards.
Now Ben AND Rory are safe -- WTF, WTF, WTF, this is an absolute nightmare.

And so closes the worst day of my life.

shoesequallife

8 years ago

atypia

8 years ago

I think Rory will win.
*rocks back and forth in the corner*

LIES! ALL LIES!!!!!

(aka Damn I hope not)
OK I DO NOT LIKE THE OUTCOME OF THIS DOUBLE EVICTION!!!!
It's relief that she's out and can go back to people who love her.
All the nasty people who said awful things about her will stay nasty people while she moves on.
i like the way u think...but i still think she deserves the money more than the two douche bags in the house!!!...wat u going to do if ben does win?
I just hope that Terri wins it, because she could actually use the money. If Ben or Rory get that money........ooooh, I'm going be PISSED.
How is Terri's situation any different to Ben and Rory's? I really don't think you're justified in saying that one person "could actually use the money" and the other two can't.

atypia

8 years ago

juliet_bravo

8 years ago

I'd be really sad if Ben won.
He is funny and all that but when they showed the footage of Travis being bullied that week it really bought it home that Ben and Rory were as much a part of that but happily let Nobbi take the force of it.
Ben really ran from it as if he was just an interested observer.
i dont want either of those boys to win...because they were nobbis minnions and people seem to forget that...i cried when they played that he really was bullied. TERRI NEEDS TO WIN IT

classicmoment

8 years ago

shoesequallife

8 years ago

He's a chicken shit little boy hiding behind other's.

onlylisa

8 years ago

If you talk to her, can you please pass on that she was the favourite for a bunch of people here? I think she's wonderful and by far the best housemate of the year.
I shall definitely talk to her tomorrow and tell her that.
I really think that she hasn't been herself this week - that the stress of it has gotten to her.
Despite the criticism I'm going to get on the cross trainer tomorrow and approach it with her enthusiasm - I've found her really inspiring in that sense.

floopyboo

8 years ago

onlylisa

8 years ago

atypia

8 years ago

onlylisa

8 years ago

juliet_bravo

8 years ago

onlylisa

8 years ago

ms_maree

8 years ago

yeah please pass that on...and tell her we dont care about the tready lol...

atypia

8 years ago

this is the biggest load of balls ever.

It's lucky it's the last season so my threat of never watching the show again doesn't have to be hollow.


ps. there's a certain irony that if Rory wins, i'll finally win something for the first time in my life - I drew Rory in works BB sweeps :/
I think you're lovely, but I'm not going to hope Rory wins so you win at work ;P

He's EVIL.


(ok, maybe not evil)
nah he's evil - I'll feel dirty if I win it :/

Maybe I'll send it to ollie's parents

atypia

8 years ago

shoesequallife

8 years ago

Deleted comment

yep - has done every year, even a few of the partner are in it.